UNLEASH YOUR INSTRUCTOR POTENTIAL

PRE-CONS

Schedule Format

Zumbini® Pre-Con Instructor Training

9:00am - 6:00pm

AFAA Pre-Con Workshop in English

AFAA Pre-Con Workshop in Spanish

Starts at 12:00pm

Wednesday Extended Convention Experience - Mega Jam Session

Presented By:

Mega Jam 1: Benjamin Richard + Rodrigo Angello + Anna Marchenko + Maurice Weindel

Mega Jam 2: Mauricio Camargo + Alessandro Belletti + Marlex Pagalunan + JJ Kim 

Mega Jam 3: Rony Gratereaut + Jonathan Benoit + Florencia Salgado + Magali Cepeda

2:30pm - 6:30pm

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

Schedule Format

KICKOFF SESSION

9:00am - 11:00am

How To Build, Grow, and Sustain Your Zumba® Business - Jarrod Tucker

Masterclass - 2019 Rising Presenter Asia - Jahzeel Lesley Jordan

Masterclass - 2020 Rising Presenter US - Socrate Pierre

Masterclass - Catherine Marte + Jenniffer Duarte

Masterclass - Claudia Gutierrez

Masterclass - Guillermo Ruiz + Jeimy Bueno

Masterclass - Izabela Kin

Masterclass - Kyle Lamprecht + Janae Smith + Travis Algarin

Masterclass - Loretta Bates

Masterclass - Mauricio Camargo

Masterclass - Michael Marmitte

Masterclass - Nick Logrea

Masterclass - Ricardo Rodrigues + Nuno Antas

Masterclass - Sucheta Pal

Masterclass - Vicky Zagarra

Masterclass - Walter Diaz

Masterclass - Zumba® Toning - Madalene Aponte

Take the Lead - Steve Boedt

Vocal Flow - Rita Cohen + Lynn Blakeley

12:00pm - 1:30pm

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Caroline Crowe

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Jenna Bostic

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Richard Gormley

Rhythms 3 Zumba® Instructor Training - Ricardo Marmitte + Rodrigo Angello

Strong Nation™ Instructor Training - Ai Lee Syarief

Zumba Gold® Instructor Training - Joy Prouty

Zumba Sentao® Instructor Training - Abraham Hernandez

Zumba® Proskills Instructor Training - Hermann Melo

Zumba® Step Instructor Training - Jennifer Hildebrand

12:00pm - 9:00pm

Elementz Masterclass - Nathalia Ferreira

Masterclass - Rony Gratereaut

12:30pm - 2:00pm

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Diego Chantir

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Dionne Thomas

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Tommy-Davis Ezedunor

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Yuhaine Lopez

Personalized Feedback - Daniela Cesnekova + Sandra Bayliss

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Session - Zumba® Toning - Melissa Kirkwood

2:30pm - 5:30pm

Making The “Moves” To Make It Work! A Guideline for Success In Fitness - Ricardo Alas

Nutrition for Everybody - Monica Auslander Moreno

Strategies for Landing a STRONG Nation™ Job - Natalie Bayersdorfer

3:00pm - 4:30pm

Caribbean Heat - Armando Salcedo + Heidy Torres

Caribbean Heat - Armando Salcedo + Heidy Torres

Haka Boogie — Maori Rhythm - Kelly Ann Nikara

Non-Verbal Cueing & Teaching Facing Forward - Barbara Klontz

Power Up Your Playlist: Let’s Get Rad - Von Stanley Gossi + Ria Martin

Street N Sassy - Susana Zamora

We Are One: Connecting The World Through Music - Courtney Ackerman

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Flamenco Flow - Jessica Exposito

Get to the Pointe - Kearsha Saxon

Go for Gold: A How-To on Everything Zumba® Gold - Jarrod Tucker + Monika Lejman

Groove Between the Lines - Sandra Harnes + Natalie Constanti

Perreo Salvaje - Alessandro Belletti + Juan Miguel Collado

Rock Rebellion: World Tour -Tamara Pitts

3:30pm - 5:30pm

Audition Time: Land The Job You Always Wanted! - Michele Bastos

Happy For No Reason™ - Ashlee Cramer

Strategies & Solutions for a Fabulous Physique - Ludmilla Marzano + Lisa Dorfman

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beauty of Dance - Loretta Bates + Dr. B

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Dorinda Wexler

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Ingrid Kessler

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Nathalie Chenier

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Patrick Reischmann

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - William Villasenor

6:30pm - 9:30pm

Akwaaba: Welcome to Ghana! - Rita Cohen

Barranquilla’s Carnival: Live It to Enjoy It - Vicky Zagarra

Battle of The Bands - Nick Logrea + Marcie Benavides

Bollywood Obsession - Sucheta Pal

Confidence with Class - Ann Saldi

Drum and Bass Craze: Drop the Breakbeat - Adela Teodora Iacob

Hit the Streetz - Mauricio Camargo

Salsa & Merengue Mashup - Walter Diaz

Soca Xplosion: Bacchanal Nights - Michael Marmitte + Kizzy Adams + Renee Mark

The Value of Teamwork: Co-Teaching to Empower You and Your Colleagues - Mario Gutierrez + Marta Formoso

Yalla Habibi - Anna Marchenko

ZIN™ 2 WIN Aqua Zumba® - Jaromir Cremers

7:00pm - 9:00pm

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

Rise, Stretch & Shine - Richard Gormley

Stretch N' Rhythm - Denise Galang

7:30am - 8:30am

SYNC Summit: Opening + Masterclass + Cueing

8:30am - 12:00pm

Nutrition for Everybody - Monica Auslander Moreno

The Power of You: Be Yourself on the Dance Floor - Dionne Thomas

What’s Next: Level Up - Catherine Marte + Miguel Marte

10:00am - 11:30am

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Florencia Salgado

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Rita Cohen

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Sergey Pobegalov

CPR For ZIN™ Members - Lynn Sheehan + Michelle Calise

Get Down ZIN™ Jam session - Gina Wonder + Dahrio Wonder + Madelle Paltu-ob + Mauricio Camargo

Personalized Feedback Session - Daniela Cesnekova + Sandra Bayliss

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Kizomba - Kearsha Saxon

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Reggaeton - Maurice Weindel

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Tango - Magali Cepeda

10:00am - 1:00pm

African Workout: Enter the Jungle - Ricardo Marmitte

Best of ABBA - Steve Boedt + Kass Martin

Dominican Explosion - Carlos Henriquez

Queen Bey Experience - Henry Cedeno

Sabor Cubano - Betsy Dopico

Soca Xplosion: Bacchanal Nights - Michael Marmitte + Kizzy Adams + Renee Mark

Swing Baby Swing - Nick Logrea

Trap Nation - Tommy-Davis Ezedunor

Zumba® Gold-Toning - Monika Lejman + Josie Gardiner

11:00am - 1:00pm

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Caroline Crowe

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Jaromir Cremers

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Maria Browning

Zumba® Kids And Kids Jr. Instructor Training - Jessica Witt

Zumba® Pro Skills Instructor Training - Mario Gutierrez

Zumba® Rhythms 2 Instructor Training - Hermann Melo

Zumba® Step Instructor Training - Marcie Benavides

Zumba® Toning Instructor Training - Madalene Aponte

11:00am - 8:00pm

SYNC Summit: Personal Coaching + From Start to Finish - Aurelio Figari + Cat Medina & George + Ai Lee Syarief + Umar Syarief

SYNC Summit: From Start to Finish + Personal Coaching - George + Ai Lee Syarief + Umar Syarief & Aurelio Figari + Cat Medina

2:00pm - 5:00pm

How To Build, Grow, and Sustain Your Zumba® Business - Jarrod Tucker

Preventing ZINjuries - Maggie Pezeshkian

2:30pm - 4:00pm

The ZIN™ Mentoring Program - Gina Graziani

2:30pm - 4:30pm

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Adela Teodora Iacob

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Erica Dixon

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Melissa Carias

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Nathalie Chenier

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Roland Schmid

CPR For ZIN™ Members - Lynn Sheehan + Michelle Calise

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Cumbia - Tracy Schutlz

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Flamenco - Tamara Pitts

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Salsa - Dorinda Wexler

2:30pm - 5:30pm

Brazil By Night - Ricardo Carvalho

Colombian Roots - Walter Diaz

FitFun - Vanesa Alonso Palacios + Marta Formoso

House Experience - Benjamin Richard + Rodrigo Angello

Street N Sassy - Susana Zamora

Superstar K - Jennifer Kim

Tropical Urban - Armando Salcedo + Heidy Torres

Underground Latino - Jeimy Bueno + Diego Chantir

3:00pm - 5:00pm

SYNC Summit: Strategies for Landing a STRONG Nation Job + Perform Like an Athlete - Natalie Bayersdorfer + Ai Lee Syarief + Umar Syarief

6:30pm - 9:00pm

Beauty of Dance - Loretta Bates + Dr. B

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Courtney Ackerman

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Dionne Thomas

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Marlex Pagalunan

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Rita Cohen

Personalized Feedback Session - Daniela Cesnekova + Sandra Bayliss

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Belly Dance - Anna Marchenko

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Samba - Paula Mendes

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Tango -Magali Cepeda

6:30pm - 9:30pm

Rising Presenter Finalist Master Class - Steve Boedt + Kass Martin

What’s Next: Level Up - Catherine Marte + Miguel Marte

ZINFluencer (All you need for Social Media Content Creation) - Mauricio Camargo

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Afrobeat: Makossa - Ricardo Marmitte + Alexsa Sissom

All Hands on Deck - Ashley Bishop

EDM Beat Drop Beast - Melissa Kirkwood

Knee Safety and Zumba® Basic Steps - Shalaine McLaughlin

Mexican Flow Factory - William Villasenor + Yuhaine Lopez

Puerto Rican Flow - Rony Gratereaut

Vogue Like You Mean It: Lindsey Taylor

You Better WERKQ - Maurice Weindel + Mansoor Galant

7:00pm - 9:00pm

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

Rise, Stretch & Shine - Richard Gormley

Stretch N' Rhythm - Denise Galang

Sync Summit - Recover and Mobilize - Sara Macri

7:30am - 8:30am

Fitness-Concert

10:00am - 12:00 pm

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Adela Teodora Iacob

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Carlos Henriquez

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Melissa Kirkwood

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Patrick Reischmann

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Sergey Pobegalov

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Tommy-Davis Ezedunor

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Cumbia - Tracy Schultz

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Merengue- Denise Galang

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Soca - Erica Dixon

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Session - Zumba® Kids - Kearsha Saxon

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Session - Zumba® Gold - Roland Schmid

Sync Summit: Fighting Elements - Ai Lee Syarief + Umar Syarief

Sync Summit: SYNC Lab - Master Trainer Krista Jacobs + Strong Techs Nathy Varela + Karla Patino

1:00pm - 4:00pm

Master Class - Aqua Zumba® - Ashley Bishop

Preventing ZINjuries - Maggie Pezeshkian

Strategies & Solutions for a Fabulous Physique - Ludmilla Marzano + Lisa Dorfman

1:30pm - 3:00pm

African Workout: Enter the Jungle - Ricardo Marmitte

Around The Jukebox - Nathalie Chenier

Baile Funk - Benjamin Richard + Rodrigo Angello

Cha Cha Fever - Dorinda Wexler

Dancehall Mashup - Catherine Marte + Latoya Bufford

Fiesta-O-Logy: Themes, Battles & Interactions - Tamara Pitts + Marlex Pagalunan

Freestyle Explosion - Ingrid Kessler

Hit the Streetz - Mauricio Camargo

KISS: Keep It Simple and Safe - Monika Lejman + Jennifer Lopez

Lost Rhythms of Central America - Janice Gonzalez

Queen Bey Experience - Henry Cedeno

The Power of Intention to Success - Claudia Gutierrez

Yalla Habibi - Anna Marchenko

Zumba® Love: How to Activate for Charity & Crisis Relief in Your Community - Gina Graziani

Zumba® Bursts, Zumba® Core & Zumba® Glutes - Nick Logrea + Iza Kin + April Smith

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Audition Time: Land The Job You Always Wanted! - Michele Bastos

Happy For No Reason™ - Ashlee Cramer

Master Class - 2020 Rising Presenter - Alina Duma

Master Class - Ana Georgescu

Master Class - Asia Team

Master Class - Betsy Dopico

Master Class - Jennifer Kim

Master Class - Jessica Exposito

Master Class - Jonathan Benoit

Master Class - Kass Martin

Master Class - Lindsey Taylor

Master Class - Madelle Paltu-Ob

Master Class - Magali Cepeda + Priscila Graf + Diego Chantir + Florencia Salgado

Master Class - Mansoor Galant

Master Class - Mario Gutierrez

Master Class - Nicole Taylor + Alisha Caesar

Master Class - Ricardo Carvalho

Master Class - Rodrigo Diaz

Master Class - Rony + Ecem and Friends (Kate Elbitar, Loren Elbitar, Daniel Garcia Vallejo, Nicolas Garcia Vallejo, Socrate Pierre, Mizuki Asai)

Master Class - Sandra Harnes

Master Class - Sergey Pobegalov + Cat Medina + J-Lin

Master Class - Steve Boedt

Master Class - William Villasenor + Yuhaine Lopez

Master Class - Aqua Zumba® - Maria Teresa Stone

Master Class - Zumba Gold® - Hermann Melo

Master Class - Zumba® Step - Ricardo Marmitte

Master Class Urban Turn-up - Gina Wonder + Dahrio Wonder + Armando Salcedo + Heidy Torres

The Power of You: Be Yourself on the Dance Floor - Dionne Thomas

5:00pm - 6:30pm

Golden Chair - Monika Lejman

5:00pm - 7:00pm

Sync Summit: Fighting Elements - Ai Lee Syarief + Umar Syarief

Sync Summit: SYNC Lab - Master Trainer Krista Jacobs + Strong Techs Nathy Varela + Karla Patino

5:00pm - 8:00pm

Theme Party

9:30pm - 11:59pm

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

Rise, Stretch & Shine - Richard Gormley

Stretch N' Rhythm - Denise Galang

7:00am - 8:00am

Master Class - Aqua Zumba® - Jaromir Cremers

8:30am - 10:00am

Reggaeton Rebellion - Loretta Bates + Marcie Benavides

9:00am - 11:00am

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Erica Dixon

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Ingrid Kessler

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Melissa Kirkwood

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Roland Schmid

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Bachata - Carlos Henriquez

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Quebradita - Melissa Carias

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Reggaeton - Jeffrey Florence

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session - Salsa - Dorinda Wexler

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Session - Aqua Zumba® - Ashley Bishop

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Session - Zumba® Step - Courtney Ackerman

9:00am - 12:00pm

Dancing Through the Decades - Kass Martin

Zumba® Emotions Flow - Jessica Exposito + Steve Boedt

9:30am - 11:30am

Teach with Purpose - Maria Teresa Stone

The Longevity Strategy - Joy Prouty + Josie Gardiner

10:00am - 11:30am

and 5, 6, 7, 8 Ballroom - Tamara Pitts + Patrick Reischmann

ABC: African Beat Culture - Mansoor Galant

Bring It: Be the Life of the Party - Madelle Paltu-ob + Marlex Pagalunan

Ciclodanza - Rodrigo Diaz + Kristi Radakovic

Costumbres Argentinas - Magali Cepeda + Priscila Graf

Gold Toning Chair - Madalene Aponte

Hip Hop Turn-Up - Gina Wonder + Dahrio Wonder

Intent, Movement & Magic - Betsy Dopico

My First Class™: Empowering Your Zumba® Journey - Lindsey Taylor

Perreo Salvaje - Alessandro Belletti + Juan Miguel Collado

Rhythm Review: Twerk It Zumba® Style - Maurice Weindel

Tango Takeover - Kyle Lamprecht

The Fierce Factor: How Female Music Icons Made Us Move! - Sandra Harnes + Natalie Constanti

WINEology - Catherine Marte + LaToya Bufford

Zumba® Warm-Up & Cooldown - Hermann Melo

10:00am - 12:00pm

Master Class - Aqua Zumba® - Caroline Crowe

10:30am - 12:00pm

Closing Session

1:00pm - 2:00pm

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

ZINCON SCHEDULE FORMAT

WEDNESDAY* (Extended Convention Experience Day)

  • One Mega Jam Session of your choice which includes a full Master Class

THURSDAY

  • Kickoff Session
  • One Instructor Training or three sessions of your choice

FRIDAY

  • One Instructor Training or three sessions of your choice

SATURDAY

  • Fitness-Concert™ Event
  • Two sessions of your choice
  • Theme Party

SUNDAY

  • One session of your choice
  • Closing Session

* Wednesday sessions are available as part of the Extended Convention Experience.

$429 $499

SUPER SAVER REGISTRATION

Until November 15

Register Now

ZINCON SCHEDULE FORMAT

WEDNESDAY* (Extended Convention Experience Day)

  • One Mega Jam Session of your choice which includes a full Master Class

THURSDAY

  • Kickoff Session
  • One Instructor Training or three sessions of your choice

FRIDAY

  • One Instructor Training or three sessions of your choice

SATURDAY

  • Fitness-Concert™ Event
  • Two sessions of your choice
  • Theme Party

SUNDAY

  • One session of your choice
  • Closing Session

* Wednesday sessions are available as part of the Extended Convention Experience.