READY TO BUST A MOVE?

PRE-CONS

Schedule Format

Zumbini® Pre-Convention Instructor Training

8:00am - 7:00pm

Functional Aging Group Exercise Specialist Workshop*

9:00am - 6:00pm

AFAA's Group Fitness: The Practical Way™ Pre-Convention Workshop*

11:00am - 5:00pm

Wednesday Extended Convention Experience - Mega Jam Session*

Mega ZIN™ Jam Session: Jonathan Benoit + Ingrid Kessler + Seluco Fernandez + Indra Cruz

Mega ZIN™ Jam Session: Jeimy Bueno + Maurice Weindel + Tamara Pitts + Carlos Henriquez

Mega Get Down ZIN™ Jam Session: Gina Wonder + Dahrio Wonder + Madelle Paltu-ob + Mauricio Camargo

3:30pm - 7:30pm

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

Schedule Format

Kickoff Session

9:00am - 11:00am

Master Class - Benjamin Richard + Rodrigo Angello + Cat Medina

Masterclass - Catherine Marte + Martin Mitchel

Masterclass - Fabio Barros

Masterclass - Gina Wonder + Dahrio Wonder + Arisa Matsumoto + Morgan Brown

Masterclass - Madelle Paltu-Ob + Brothers Twinz

Masterclass - Steve Boedt + Jessica Exposito + Jonathan Benoit

Masterclass - Toni Costa

Masterclass - William Villasenor + Yuhaine Lopez + Jennifer Kim + J-lin

Masterclass - 2023 Zumba® Rising Presenter - Hee Ji Seo

Masterclass Aqua Zumba® - Jenna Bostic

Masterclass STRONG Nation™ - Ai Lee Syarief

Masterclass Zumba® Gold - Zumba® Gold Team

Masterclass Zumba® Toning - Kelly Bullard

Teach with Purpose - Maria Teresa Stone

12:00pm - 1:30pm

ZINFluencer (All you need to know for Social Media Content Creation) - Mauricio Camargo

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Guillermo Melendez

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Richard Gormley

Zumba Sentao® Instructor Training - Jennifer Hildebrand

Zumba® Kids And Kids Jr. Instructor Training - Jessica Witt

Zumba® Rhythms 2 Instructor Training - Ana Georgescu

Zumba® Rhythms 3 Instructor Training - Ricardo Marmitte

12:00pm - 9:00pm

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Heba Fathy

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Seoyoung Jeon (Florens)

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Session Toning - Heather Spencer

2:30pm - 5:30pm

ABC: African Beat Culture - Mansoor Galant

Barranquilla’s Carnival: Live It to Enjoy It - Vicky Zagarra

Brazil by Night - Ricardo Carvalho

Dominican Explosion - Carlos Henriquez

Passion Romanza - Jonathan Benoit

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Harnessing Your Strengths Through Positive Psychology - Marlee King

How To Build, Grow, and Sustain Your Zumba® Business - Jarrod Tucker

3:30pm - 5:00pm

Cha Cha Fever - Dorinda Wexler

Mykonos Nights: The Greek Nightclub Experience - Giovanna Amvrosiatos + Lina Telis

Polynesian Party: Flip The Switch! - Kelly Ann Nikara

Underground Latino - Jeimy Bueno + Diego Chantir

Zumba® Warm-Up & Cooldown - Hermann Melo

3:30pm - 5:30pm

Califusion - Brothers Twinz

Caribbean Heat - Armando Salcedo + Heidy Torres

Dancing Through The Decades - Kass Martin

Flamenco Flow - Jessica Exposito

Yalla Habibi - Anna Marchenko

Zumba® Love: How to Activate for Charity & Crisis Relief in Your Community - Gina Graziani

6:30pm - 8:30pm

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Alessandro Belletti

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Seluco Fernandez

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Merengue - Adriana Quesada

6:30pm - 9:30pm

Don't Burn Out, But Reignite - Steve Boedt

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Freestyle Explosion - Ingrid Kessler

Mexican Fiesta 2.0 - Eliza Stone + Maria Teresa Stone

Puerto Rican Flow - Rony Gratereaut

Swing Baby Swing - Nick Logrea

Zumba Gold® Toning - Josie Gardiner + Monika Lejman

7:00pm - 9:00pm

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

Rise, Stretch & Shine - Richard Gormley

Go Full CIRCL - Claudia Roedner

7:00am - 8:00am

SYNC Summit: Master Class + Opening Session - Ai Lee Syarief + Master Trainer Team

8:30am - 11:00am

Master Class - Alba Duran + Claudiu Gutu + Seluco Fernandez + Ricardo Rodrigues

Master Class - Alexsa Sissom

Master Class - Armando Salcedo + Walter Diaz + Heidy Torres + Vicky Zagarra

Master Class - Asia Team

Master Class - Dorinda Wexler

Master Class - Loretta Bates

Master Class - Magali Cepeda + Diego Chantir + Florencia Salgado + Priscilla Graf

Master Class - Mauricio Camargo + Rony Gratereaut + Ecem Ozcan + Didem Zeybek

Master Class - Rodrigo Diaz

Master Class - Sandra Harnes + Ricardo Marmitte + Ricardo Carvalho + Anna Marchenko

Master Class - Sheila Genao + Caressa James + Adriano Sosa + Guillermo Ruiz

Teach with Purpose - Maria Teresa Stone

9:00am - 10:30am

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Jenna Bostic

Aqua Zumba® Instructor Training - Maria Browning

STRONG Nation™ Instructor Training - Ricardo Alas + Nathy Varela

Zumba® Gold Instructor Training - Monika Lejman

Zumba® Pro Skills Instructor Training - Hermann Melo

Zumba® Step Instructor Training - Jennifer Hildebrand

Zumba® Toning Instructor Training - Kelly Bullard

9:00am - 6:00pm

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Adela Iacob

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Bellydance - Anna Marchenko

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Soca - Erica Dixon

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Session Zumba® Kids + Kids Jr - Valentina Lottini

11:30am - 2:30pm

African Workout: Enter the Jungle - Ricardo Marmitte

Battle of the 80s Bands - Nick Logrea + Jeimy Bueno

Haka Boogie — Maori Rhythm - Kelly Ann Nikara

Hips Revolution - Fabio Barros + Yuliyan Vasilev

The Party Muse: EDM2 {squared (Electronic Dance Music and Moves) - Ana Georgescu + Jeff Nishi

12:00pm - 2:00pm

SYNC Summit: A to Z - Skills and Drills + Connect your skills to Social Media and Marketing - Ai Lee Syarief + George + Claudia Roedner

12:00pm - 3:00pm

Leading with Emotional Intelligence for Zumba - Stephanie Tranquille

The Power of You: Be Yourself on the Dance Floor - Dionne Thomas

12:30pm - 2:00pm

Dancehall Mashup - Catherine Marte + Latoya Bufford

You Better WERKQ - Mansoor Galant + Maurice Weindel

12:30pm - 2:30pm

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Yuhaine Lopez

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Bachata - Carlos Henriquez

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Samba - Fernando Lima

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Sessions - Zumba® Gold - Ann Saldi

3:30pm - 6:30pm

Master Class Aqua Zumba® - Guillermo Melendez

Preventing ZINjuries - Maggie Pezeshkian

4:00pm - 5:30pm

Baile Funk - Benjamin Richard + Rodrigo Angello

Bring It: Be the Life of the Party - Madelle Paltu-Ob + Marlex Pagalunan

Hit the Streetz - Mauricio Camargo

MAJOR{ette} MOVES - Ria Martin

Rhythm & Vibe - Dahrio Wonder + Tommy-Davis Ezedunor

The Fierce Factor: How Female Music Icons Made Us Move! - Sandra Harnes

The ZIN™ Mentoring Program - Gina Graziani

Zumba® Emotions Flow - Steve Boedt + Jessica Exposito

4:00pm - 6:00pm

SYNC Summit: SYNC Lab - Aurelio Figari + Mayra Morales

4:00pm - 7:00pm

DREAM ON: An Interactive Musical Experience - Featuring Beto + YOU

Harnessing Your Strengths Through Positive Psychology - Marlee King

7:30pm -9:00pm

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

Rise, Stretch & Shine - Richard Gormley

Go Full CIRCL - Ai Lee Syarief

7:00am - 8:00am

DREAM ON: An Interactive Musical Experience - Featuring Beto + YOU

The Power of You: Be Yourself on the Dance Floor - Dionne Thomas

9:30am - 11:00am

Master Class - Aqua Zumba® - Guillermo Melendez

11:30am - 1:00pm

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Alice Kollmann

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Bechir Ben dhief

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Ria Martin

CPR For ZIN™ Members - Lynn Sheehan + Michelle Calise

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Flamenco - Jon Martin

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Quebradita - Melissa Carias

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Session Zumba® Step - Julie Richetelli

SYNC Summit: Fighting Elements - Ai Lee Syarief + Umar Syarief

11:30am - 2:30pm

Bachata Extreme - Carlos Henriquez

Balkan Beats And Beyond - Alina Duma

Get to the Pointe - Kearsha Saxon

Mexican Flow Factory - William Villasenor + Yuhaine Lopez

Pro-Skills Prodigy - Morgan Brown + Mansoor Galant

Superstar K - Jennifer Kim

Trap Nation - Tommy-Davis Ezedunor

Twerk It Up - Maurice Weindel

ZinFluencer (All you need to know for Social Media Content Creation) - Mauricio Camargo

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Fit & Flow : The Remix - Adela Iacob

House Experience - Benjamin Richard + Rodrigo Angello

Passion Romanza - Jonathan Benoit

12:30pm - 2:30pm

Master Class Aqua Zumba® - Maria Browning

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Beauty of Dance - Loretta Bates

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - Gonzalo Alcaino

Choreo ZIN™ Jam Session - JJ Kim

CPR For ZIN™ Members - Lynn Sheehan + Michelle Calise

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Reggaeton - Indra Cruz

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Salsa - Dorinda Wexler

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Tango - Magali Cepeda

SYNC Summit: The Motion of Locomotion + Self-Defense - George + Alessandro Belletti + Ai Lee Syarief + Umar Syarief

3:30pm - 6:30pm

Latin Swag: Dance Technique Workshop* - Rony Gratereaut

Master Class Zumba® Step - Ricardo Marmitte

4:00pm - 5:30pm

Caribbean Heat - Armando Salcedo + Heidy Torres

Crazy Country - Kass Martin

Find your Balance - Zumba® Gold - Natalie Kikkenborg + Florencia Rodriguez

Hip Hop Turn-Up - Gina Wonder + Dahrio Wonder

Make it POP - Florencia Salgado + Alba Duran

Rock Rebellion: World Tour - Tamara Pitts

Sabor Cubano - Betsy Dopico

Salsa & Merengue Mashup - Walter Diaz

Unleash the Magic: Interactions & Connection in Aqua Zumba® - Marlee King + Maria Teresa Stone

4:00pm - 6:00pm

Leading with Emotional Intelligence for Zumba - Stephanie Tranquille

Master Class Aqua Zumba® - Richard Gormley

Preventing ZINjuries - Maggie Pezeshkian

4:30pm - 6:00pm

Theme Party

9:00pm - 2:00am

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

Rise, Stretch & Shine - Richard Gormley

Go Full CIRCL - Nathy Varela

7:00am - 8:00am

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Cumbia - Daniel DelliQuadri

Rhythm ZIN™ Jam Session Kizomba - Kearsha Saxon

Specialty ZIN™ Jam Session Aqua Zumba® - Satomi Biggs

The Get Down ZIN™ Jam Session - Tommy-Davis Ezedunor

8:30am - 11:30am

African Workout: Enter the Jungle - Ricardo Marmitte

Bollywood Fusion - Vignesh Madhrani

CIRCL Mobility™ Deep Dive - Ai Lee Syarief

Confidence with Class - Ann Saldi

Dancehall Mashup - Catherine Marte + Latoya Bufford

Drum and Bass Craze: Drop the Breakbeat - Adela Iacob + Rafaelle Tala

Fiesta-O-Logy: Themes, Battles & Interactions - Tamara Pitts + Marlex Pagalunan

Golden Chair Secrets - Monika Lejman

Knee Safety and Zumba® Basic Steps-Modified - Shalaine Mclaughlin

LATIN ROCK the Best Hits - Melissa Carias

Puerto Rican Flow - Rony Gratereaut

Reggaeton Rebellion - Loretta Bates

Sabor Cubano - Betsy Dopico

The TIKTOK ERA - Alina Duma

9:00am - 11:00am

Bio-Optimization: Anti-Aging hacks for a longer and healthier life - Maria Browning + Eliza Stone

DIVATOLOGY: Dance Technique Workshop*- Mansoor Galant

How To Build, Grow, and Sustain Your Zumba® Business - Jarrod Tucker

Master Class Aqua Zumba® - Jenna Bostic

9:30am - 11:00am

Zumba's Next Rising Presenter

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

The schedule, presenters, trainings and sessions are subject to change.

ZINCON SCHEDULE FORMAT

WEDNESDAY* (Extended Convention Experience Day)

  • One Mega Jam Session of your choice which includes a full Master Class*

THURSDAY

  • Kickoff Session
  • One Instructor Training or three sessions of your choice

FRIDAY

  • One Instructor Training or three sessions of your choice
  • DREAM ON: An Interactive Musical Experience or one session of your choice

SATURDAY

  • DREAM ON: An Interactive Musical Experience or one session of your choice
  • Two sessions of your choice
  • Option to replace session with Latin Swag - Dance Technique Workshop*
  • Theme Party

SUNDAY

  • One session of your choice
  • Option to replace session with DIVATOLOGY - Dance Technique Workshop*
  • Zumba’s Next Rising Presenter

* At additional cost

$459 $599

REGISTRATION Opens FEB 29 - SUPER SAVER

Until March 15

ZINCON SCHEDULE FORMAT

WEDNESDAY* (Extended Convention Experience Day)

  • One Mega Jam Session of your choice which includes a full Master Class*

THURSDAY

  • Kickoff Session
  • One Instructor Training or three sessions of your choice

FRIDAY

  • One Instructor Training or three sessions of your choice
  • DREAM ON: An Interactive Musical Experience or one session of your choice

SATURDAY

  • DREAM ON: An Interactive Musical Experience or one session of your choice
  • Two sessions of your choice
  • Option to replace session with Latin Swag - Dance Technique Workshop*
  • Theme Party

SUNDAY

  • One session of your choice
  • Option to replace session with DIVATOLOGY - Dance Technique Workshop*
  • Zumba’s Next Rising Presenter

* At additional cost